Scores Updated Hourly

 

Week 2

 

  

  HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE – FRIDAY 10/31   

 

                       

                        OHIO

 

                             

                           Raceland (Ky) @ Ironton

                           Rock Hill @ Coal Grove

                           Waverly @ Chesapeake

                           South Point @ Fairland

                           Oak Hill @ Green

                           River Valley @ Northwest

                           Wheelersburg @ Portsmouth West

                           Jackson @ Gallia Academy

                           Minford @ Lucasville Valley

                           Danville @ Symmes Valley  (11/1)

                           Cin. Hughes @ Portsmouth  (11/1)

                           Portsmouth East @ Portsmouth N.D.  (11/1)

 

 

                    KENTUCKY

 

                            Boyd Co. @ Tolsia (Wv)

                            Russell @ Pikeville

                            Greenup Co. @ East Carter

                            Raceland @ Ironton (Oh)

                            Cin. Country Day (Oh) @ Fairview

                            Prestonsburg @ Lawrence Co.

                            Belfry @ Johnson Central

                            Paintsville @ West Carter

 

                                  OPEN:  Ashland

 

 

                         WEST VIRGINIA

 

                         Huntington @ South Charleston

                         Wayne @ Chapmanville

                         Capital @ Hurricane

                         Boyd Co. (Ky) @ Tolsia

 

                         OPEN:  Cabell Midland, Spring Valley

  

 

 

                        HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL  – FRI. 10/24

 

    

       

                                         OHIO

                     

                          Ironton-21  Jackson-33

                          Chesapeake-41  Rock Hill-12

                          South Point-17  Coal Grove-44

                          Portsmouth West-41  Fairland-0

                          Vincent Warren-43  Portsmouth-54

                          River Valley-17  Athens-77

                          Portsmouth East-57  Green-6

                          Wellston-6  Meigs-56

                          Lucasville Valley-7  Wheelersburg-33

                          Gallia Academy-7  Logan-28

                          Northwest-14  Oak Hill-34  

                          Symmes Valley-34  Ports. N.D.-14  (10/25)

   

 

                                      KENTUCKY

       

                             Ashland-7  Johnson Centra-42

                             Russell-47   East Carter-12

                             Greenup Co.-18  Boyd Co.-17

                             Paintsville-0  Raceland-32

                             West Carter-34  Lewis Co.-30

                             Pike Co. Central-14  Belfry-43

                             Fairview-48  Nicholas Co.-28

 

                                  OPEN: Lawrence Co.

 

 

                                    WEST VIRGINIA

    

                             Huntington-56  St. Albans-7

                             Spring Valley-14  Cabell Midland-42

                             Poca-20  Wayne-44

                             Hurricane-35  Winfield-0

                             Tolsia-31  Chapmanville-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL  – FRIDAY 10/17

 

       

                                              OHIO

 

 

                                 Meigs-18   Ironton-41

                                 Fairland-21  Rock Hill-19

                                 Coal Grove-29  Chesapeake-0

                                 Lucasville Valley-49  South Point-14

                                 Oak Hill -28 Symmes Valley-31 (OT)

                                 Vinton Co.-18  River Valley-21

                                 Minford--6  Wheelersburg-42

                                 Jackson-49  Portsmouth-21

                                 Portsmouth West-14  Waverly-13

                                 Gallia Academy-20  Vincent Warren-6

                                 Northwest-28  Portsmouth East-12

                                 Green--8  Portsmouth N.D.-49  (Sat. 10/18)

 

 

     

                                           KENTUCKY

 

 

                                   Ashland-22  Greenup Co.-8

                                   Lewis Co.-6  Russell-36

                                   Raceland-48  Fairview-6

                                   Belfry-34  Lawrence Co.-19

                                   East Carter-0  Fleming Co.-40

                                   West Carter-0  Mason Co.-36

                                   Johnson Central-48  Rowan Co.-14

 

                                         OPEN:  Boyd Co.

 

 

 

                                        WEST VIRGINIA

                

  

                                Parkersburg-6  Huntington-41

                                Cabell Midland-49  George Washington-7

                                Nitro-20  Spring Valley-58

                                Herbert Hoover-14  Wayne-28

                                Hurricane-39  St. Albans-36

                                Scott-20  Tolsia-19

 

 

 

                       HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL  – FRI. 10/10

   

    

                                        OHIO

  

                          Col. St. Charles-24  Ironton-25

                          Minford-27  Rock Hill-6

                          Chesapeake-33  South Point-13

                          Coal Grove-48  Fairland-12

                          Symmes Valley-16  Portsmouth East-0

                          Green-0  Northwest-41

                          Portsmouth-15  Gallia Academy-24

                          Lucasville Valley-20  Portsmouth West-34

                          River Valley-0  Alexander-20

                          Portsmouth N.D.-13  Oak Hil-41l

                          Wheelersburg-38  Waverly-0

                          Logan-7  Jackson-42

    

 

                                      KENTUCKY

 

                           Sheldon Clark-8  Ashland-48

                           Mason Co.-7  Russell-38

                           Greenup Co.-0  Johnson Central-42

                           Nicholas Co.-40  Raceland-0

                           Boyd Co.-25  Rowan Co.-20

                           Fairview-28  Paintsville-36

                           Pike Co. Central-20  Lawrence Co.-23

                           Lewis Co.-36   East Carter-7

                           Fleming Co.-22  West Carter-21  (OT)

                           Christian Academy Knox. (TN)-7  Belfry-31

                                            

 

                                  WEST VIRGINIA

       

                           Capital-35  Cabell Midland-28

                           Spring Valley-36  Riverside-20

                           Wayne-40  Scott-7

                           George Washington-27  Hurricane-37

                           Roane Co.-6  Tolsia-7

 

                                 OPEN: Huntington

 

                    

  

  

High School Football Scores Sponsored  by:

                                   

 

 

 

More Articles